LovelyShop — Gifts & Surprise Deliveries in the Riviera Maya

Birthday Gifts Gifts Delivered to Your Door

The most beautiful birthday gifts, with chocolates, plush toys, flowers, surprise breakfasts and more

A Birthday Gifts delivered in the Riviera Maya costs between $490 and $5,250 MXN depending on the product. Order online or via WhatsApp 24/7; deliveries run 8:00–18:00, 365 days a year (scheduled breakfasts from 6 AM with reservation).

Prices verified: 2026-10-21

Birthday Gifts Gifts

ProductPrice (MXN)
Bouquet de Flores Amarillas$990
Numbers Gift$1,050
Ramo de Flores MIxto Pequeño$490
Desayuno sorpresa Caja Personalizada$790
Beautiful Moments Gift$1,090
Distance Is No Obstacle Gift$1,290
Ramo Preciosa$750
Bouquete de Globos$1,090
SUNFLOWERS & SPARKLING WINE GIFT + CHOCOLATES$3,450
Regalo Happy Birthday & Golosinas$790
Desayuno Sorpresa Deluxe Personalizado$1,650
Ramo Deluxe 100 Rosas$2,990
Aphrodite Gift$1,150
Premium Butterfly Gift$2,399
Regalo Frascos$1,250
My Favorite Person Gift$1,850
Arreglo Regalo de Chocolates$1,450
Giftbox Refrescante 12pack + Botana$2,490
Bubble Gift$890
Canasta de Regalos Mixta$1,650
Regalo Especial Globo Aerostático$5,250

Product photos

  • Bouquet de Flores Amarillas — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Numbers Gift — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Ramo de Flores MIxto Pequeño — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Desayuno sorpresa Caja Personalizada — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Beautiful Moments Gift — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Distance Is No Obstacle Gift — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Ramo Preciosa — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Bouquete de Globos — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • SUNFLOWERS & SPARKLING WINE GIFT + CHOCOLATES — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Regalo Happy Birthday & Golosinas — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Desayuno Sorpresa Deluxe Personalizado — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Ramo Deluxe 100 Rosas — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Aphrodite Gift — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Premium Butterfly Gift — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Regalo Frascos — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • My Favorite Person Gift — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Arreglo Regalo de Chocolates — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Giftbox Refrescante 12pack + Botana — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Bubble Gift — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Canasta de Regalos Mixta — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Regalo Especial Globo Aerostático — home delivery gift by LovelyShop

Explore More Categories

See also: Birthday gifts across the Riviera Maya · Custom gift boxes that actually surprise.

Same-day delivery in Playa del Carmen, Cancún, and Tulum. Order via WhatsApp.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I choose the perfect birthday gift?

Start with 3 questions: what do they enjoy daily? (tastes), do they prefer experiences or objects?, what would thrill them unexpectedly? Then combine: a surprise breakfast for romantics, balloons and sweets for cheerful ones, a gourmet basket for foodies, or a personalized gift with names/photos for the sentimental. Our team advises you free on WhatsApp.

What are personalized birthday gifts?

Gifts custom-made for the person: their name, photos, colors or an engraved/printed message — from an engraved tumbler ($290 MXN) to complete surprise boxes built from your idea. No one else can give the same gift, which is why they're remembered.

Why do birthday gifts matter?

A birthday is the most personal day of the year: the gift says 'I remembered and you matter to me'. A surprise home delivery multiplies the effect — the emotion of receiving something unexpected is what's remembered years later.

Where can I buy birthday gifts with same-day delivery?

At lovely.mx (24/7) or via WhatsApp, with same-day delivery across Cancun (Downtown, Hotel Zone, Puerto Cancun and Costa Mujeres), Playa del Carmen (Downtown, Playacar, Mayakoba and Puerto Maya), Tulum (Downtown, Hotel Zone and Bahia Principe), Puerto Morelos, Puerto Aventuras and Akumal; plus Estado de Mexico: Cuautitlan Izcalli and Ciudad Satelite (Naucalpan).

How much does a birthday gift delivery cost?

Options range from $220 MXN (Ferrero chocolates 16 pc) to $2,490 MXN (premium giftbox): balloon bouquet $1,090, surprise breakfast from $790, baskets from $750. Zone shipping $80 to $350 MXN. We adjust any gift to your budget.

Is a homemade or bought birthday gift better?

Homemade wins on sentiment if you have time and skill; professional wins on presentation, surprise (delivered straight to the celebrant) and punctuality. The ideal combo: a professional gift + your handwritten letter — we include your message on a card at no cost.

What to gift a man, a woman or a couple?

Men: surprise breakfast + team-themed balloons, a basket with snacks and craft beer, or an engraved tumbler. Women: flowers + chocolates, a spa giftbox, breakfast with metallic balloons. Couples: gourmet basket with wine and engraved glasses or a double breakfast. All personalizable.

Can you deliver the gift directly to the celebrant as a surprise?

Yes — that's our specialty. We deliver to their home, office, hotel or restaurant without revealing the sender until they read your card; anonymous deliveries available too. We confirm with a photo of the moment.