LovelyShop — Gifts & Surprise Deliveries in the Riviera Maya

Children's Day Gifts Delivered to Your Door

Children's Day gifts delivered from $890 MXN: balloons, plush toys, sweets and personalised keepsakes, with same-day delivery across the Riviera Maya.

A Children's Day delivered in the Riviera Maya costs between $790 and $5,250 MXN depending on the product. Order online or via WhatsApp 24/7; deliveries run 8:00–18:00, 365 days a year (scheduled breakfasts from 6 AM with reservation).

Prices verified: 2026-10-21

Children's Day Gifts

ProductPrice (MXN)
Desayuno sorpresa Caja Personalizada$790
Regalo Happy Birthday & Golosinas$790
Desayuno Sorpresa Deluxe Personalizado$1,650
Regalo Caja Dulce$790
Premium Butterfly Gift$2,399
Arreglo Regalo de Chocolates$1,450
Regalo Corazón de Chocolates$1,250
Bubble Gift$890
Regalo Especial Globo Aerostático$5,250

Product photos

  • Desayuno sorpresa Caja Personalizada — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Regalo Happy Birthday & Golosinas — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Desayuno Sorpresa Deluxe Personalizado — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Regalo Caja Dulce — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Premium Butterfly Gift — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Arreglo Regalo de Chocolates — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Regalo Corazón de Chocolates — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Bubble Gift — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Regalo Especial Globo Aerostático — home delivery gift by LovelyShop

Explore More Categories

Same-day delivery in Playa del Carmen, Cancún, and Tulum. Order via WhatsApp.

Frequently Asked Questions

What gifts do you have for children?

We offer children's balloon bouquets, stuffed animals, sweet boxes, chocolate breakfasts, and themes like princesses, superheroes, and animals. In this category, there are 7 published options from $790 to $5,250 MXN, and the theme can be customized via WhatsApp.

What are the most requested items for Children's Day?

The Sweet Box Gift of $790 MXN and the Bubble Balloon Gift of $890 MXN are the most requested due to their value for the price. For something large, consider the Butterfly Premium Gift of $2,399 MXN or the Hot Air Balloon of $5,250 MXN.

How big are the stuffed animals?

They range from 20 cm for the mini to 1.5 m for the gigantic ones. The most popular are the jumbo bears, which are 80 cm to 1 m, as they cause a genuine surprise reaction when opening the door to a display stuffed animal.

Can you do it with a theme they like?

Yes. We customize by theme—princesses, superheroes, or animals—depending on what they like. Tell us the age and favorite character via WhatsApp, and we will propose options with photos before you pay.

Are candies and chocolates suitable for young children?

We handle boxes of candies and chocolates from well-known brands. If there are allergies or you want to avoid any ingredients, just let us know when ordering, and we will substitute them: we prefer to adjust the contents so that the gift is not edible.

Can you deliver it to a school or a party?

Yes, we deliver to schools, rooms/classrooms, and homes from 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM, 365 days a year. For school deliveries, it is best to notify us in advance and provide the full name, grade level, and a contact number, because many institutions require prior authorization at the entrance.

Can I combine balloons with plush toys and cake?

Yes, and it is the most requested combination for children's birthdays. You can add a cake starting from $290 MXN and a balloon bouquet in the same order; everything arrives together, set up, and at the same time.

How far in advance should I order?

If you order before 6 PM, we deliver the next day. Custom items with names or photos require 24 to 48 hours. April 30th is a peak date, so it is best to book with extra days of buffer.