LovelyShop — Gifts & Surprise Deliveries in the Riviera Maya

Father's Day Gifts Delivered to Your Door

Father's Day gifts delivered from $290 MXN: surprise breakfasts, gourmet snacks and personalised keepsakes, with same-day delivery.

A Father's Day delivered in the Riviera Maya costs between $790 and $5,250 MXN depending on the product. Order online or via WhatsApp 24/7; deliveries run 8:00–18:00, 365 days a year (scheduled breakfasts from 6 AM with reservation).

Prices verified: 2026-10-21

Father's Day Gifts

ProductPrice (MXN)
Regalo Delicatessen$1,850
Regalo Feliz día del Padre$1,490
Rey de la casa$1,290
Regalo Te Amo Papá$950
Bouquete de Globos$1,090
Regalo El Mejor Papá con Burbuja$1,850
Regalo El Mejor Papá$1,590
Regalo Frascos$1,250
Giftbox Refrescante 12pack + Botana$2,490
Regalo Corazon$790
Regalo Especial Globo Aerostático$5,250

Product photos

  • Regalo Delicatessen — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Regalo Feliz día del Padre — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Rey de la casa — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Regalo Te Amo Papá — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Bouquete de Globos — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Regalo El Mejor Papá con Burbuja — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Regalo El Mejor Papá — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Regalo Frascos — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Giftbox Refrescante 12pack + Botana — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Regalo Corazon — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Regalo Especial Globo Aerostático — home delivery gift by LovelyShop

Explore More Categories

See also: Father's Day gifts across the Riviera Maya.

Same-day delivery in Playa del Carmen, Cancún, and Tulum. Order via WhatsApp.

Frequently Asked Questions

What do you get a dad who says he doesn't want anything?

Food and drink almost always work better than objects. The Delicatessen Gift of $1,850 MXN and the King of the House gift of $1,290 MXN are the best options for that profile. In this category, we have 11 options ranging from $290 to $5,250 MXN.

What are the most requested Father's Day gifts?

The Happy Father's Day Gift of $1,490 MXN leads the list, followed by the Best Dad Gift of $1,590 MXN and its bubble balloon version of $1,850 MXN. If you are looking for something more contained, the I Love Dad Gift of $950 MXN is satisfying.

Do you include wines, beer, or spirits?

Yes. We handle Mexican, Chilean, Argentinian, Spanish, and Italian wines, in addition to delicacies and premium chocolates. We can place the bottle inside the gift instead of delivering it loose, and we recommend the option based on the set's budget.

Can you deliver it to the office?

Yes, we deliver to offices, homes, hotels, and resorts from 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM, 365 days a year. For an office delivery, it is best if you give us the full name, the company, the floor or area, and a contact phone number in case reception requires authorization.

Can I personalize it with a name or a photo?

Yes. Customization with a photo or name takes 24 to 48 hours, and a completely custom design with engravings takes 3 to 5 business days. We also include a free printed card up to 500 characters for the dedication.

How far in advance should I order in June?

Father's Day is one of our busiest times, so it's best to reserve several days ahead. Outside of peak season, if you order before 6 PM, we deliver the next day, and there is same-day express delivery via WhatsApp subject to a minimum amount.

Do you have anything for a dad who lives in another city?

Yes. Within our own routes, we deliver in the Riviera Maya, Cuautitlán Izcalli, and Satélite. For the rest of the country, we send gifts that withstand transit via DHL: write to us and we will tell you which ones work for that delivery.

Does the price include the delivery?

Yes, within the standard areas of the Riviera Maya. In more distant areas, such as Tulum leaving from Cancún, an additional $200 to $400 MXN is added depending on the distance. The recipient of the gift is never charged anything.