LovelyShop — Gifts & Surprise Deliveries in the Riviera Maya

Mother's Day Gifts Gifts Delivered to Your Door

A special selection for Mother's Day, gifts made with moms in mind: thoughtful surprises you can send all year round to your sisters, mom or wife

A Mother's Day Gifts delivered in the Riviera Maya costs between $750 and $5,250 MXN depending on the product. Order online or via WhatsApp 24/7; deliveries run 8:00–18:00, 365 days a year (scheduled breakfasts from 6 AM with reservation).

Prices verified: 2026-10-21

Mother's Day Gifts Gifts

ProductPrice (MXN)
Ramo Preciosa$750
SUNFLOWERS & SPARKLING WINE GIFT + CHOCOLATES$3,450
Regalo Happy Birthday & Golosinas$790
Ramo Deluxe 100 Rosas$2,990
Aphrodite Gift$1,150
Premium Butterfly Gift$2,399
My Favorite Person Gift$1,850
Arreglo Regalo de Chocolates$1,450
Regalo Corazón de Chocolates$1,250
Canasta de Regalos Mixta$1,650
Regalo Especial Globo Aerostático$5,250

Product photos

  • Ramo Preciosa — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • SUNFLOWERS & SPARKLING WINE GIFT + CHOCOLATES — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Regalo Happy Birthday & Golosinas — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Ramo Deluxe 100 Rosas — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Aphrodite Gift — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Premium Butterfly Gift — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • My Favorite Person Gift — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Arreglo Regalo de Chocolates — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Regalo Corazón de Chocolates — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Canasta de Regalos Mixta — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Regalo Especial Globo Aerostático — home delivery gift by LovelyShop

Explore More Categories

Same-day delivery in Playa del Carmen, Cancún, and Tulum. Order via WhatsApp.

Frequently Asked Questions

What gift works best for May 10th?

The combination we receive the most requests for is flowers plus something sweet delivered early. The Ramo Preciosa of $650 MXN and the Arreglo Regalo de Chocolates of $1,650 MXN cover that area. The category ranges from $650 to $5,250 MXN, with 9 options.

What are the most popular gifts for Mom?

The Regalo Mi Persona Favorita of $1,850 MXN and the Regalo Afrodita of $1,150 MXN are the favorites. For a big gesture, the Ramo Deluxe of 100 Rosas for $3,450 MXN or the Regalo Girasoles with espumoso and chocolates, also for $3,450 MXN.

Can you deliver on May 10th early in the morning?

Yes, surprise breakfasts are delivered from 6 AM with advance reservation, and it is the slot that gets the most requests for that day. The rest of the gifts arrive between 8:00 AM and 6:00 PM. May 10th gets saturated, so the early time must be reserved with days of advance notice.

How far in advance should I book?

For May 10th, the sooner the better: it is our highest volume day of the year, and the early slots run out. Outside of that date, if you order before 6 PM, we deliver the following day.

Can I send flowers to my mom if she lives in another city?

Fresh flowers only travel through our own routes in Riviera Maya and Estado de México. For other cities in the country, we send DHL the gifts that can withstand transport, such as gourmet boxes and non-perishable details.

What flowers are best for mom?

Sunflowers convey joy and are the most requested when the relationship is close and bright. Roses work for a more formal or solemn gesture. A mixed bouquet is the safe option if you don't know her favorite flowers.

Does it include a personalized card?

Yes, at no extra cost, and with up to 500 characters professionally printed. It is enough space to write something real and not just sign, which is exactly what is appreciated on this date.

Can you deliver it to her workplace?

Yes, and it usually multiplies the effect because her colleagues will see it. We deliver to offices from 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM; please provide the full name, the company, and the department, plus a phone number in case reception requires authorization.