LovelyShop — Gifts & Surprise Deliveries in the Riviera Maya

Surprise Breakfast Delivery in Riviera Maya

The Riviera Maya isn't one city — it's the 130+ km corridor between Cancún and Tulum that includes Playa del Carmen, Puerto Morelos, Puerto Aventuras, Akumal, Mayakoba and Costa Mujeres. Since 2016 we've delivered surprise breakfasts across that whole corridor, coordinated with the hotel's front desk when needed.

We deliver anywhere along the Cancún–Playa del Carmen–Tulum corridor, not just each city's downtown: hotel zones, sub-areas like Puerto Aventuras, Akumal or Mayakoba, and even all-inclusive resorts with concierge coordination. The real price ranges from $890 to $2,399 MXN depending on the product — the most popular pick is the Desayuno Sorpresa Deluxe Personalizado at $1,650 MXN, with artisan bread, seasonal fruit, juice, coffee and the option to add flowers or balloons. Scheduled delivery from 6 AM, every day of the year.

How much does Desayunos Sorpresa delivery cost in Riviera Maya?

A Desayunos Sorpresa delivered in Riviera Maya costs between $790 and $2,399 MXN depending on the product. Order online or via WhatsApp 24/7; deliveries run 8:00–18:00, 365 days a year (scheduled breakfasts from 6 AM with reservation).

Prices verified: 2026-10-21

Surprise Breakfast Delivery in Riviera Maya

ProductPrice (MXN)
Numbers Gift$1,050
Desayuno sorpresa Caja Personalizada$790
Beautiful Moments Gift$1,090
Distance Is No Obstacle Gift$1,290
Desayuno Sorpresa Deluxe Personalizado$1,650
Premium Butterfly Gift$2,399
My Favorite Person Gift$1,850
Bubble Gift$890

Product photos

  • Numbers Gift — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Desayuno sorpresa Caja Personalizada — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Beautiful Moments Gift — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Distance Is No Obstacle Gift — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Desayuno Sorpresa Deluxe Personalizado — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Premium Butterfly Gift — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • My Favorite Person Gift — home delivery gift by LovelyShop
  • Bubble Gift — home delivery gift by LovelyShop

Browse the Full Catalog

Order your surprise breakfast anywhere in the Riviera Maya on WhatsApp. WhatsApp +52 984 183 7897.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which cities does the Riviera Maya cover for delivery purposes?

We cover from Cancún and its Hotel Zone all the way to Tulum, including Playa del Carmen, Puerto Morelos, Puerto Aventuras, Akumal, Mayakoba, Playacar and Costa Mujeres — the full 130+ km corridor.

How much does a surprise breakfast cost in the Riviera Maya?

The real price ranges from $890 to $2,399 MXN depending on the product, regardless of where along the corridor you order — the most popular pick is the Desayuno Sorpresa Deluxe Personalizado at $1,650 MXN. Shipping cost varies by exact zone.

Do you deliver to hotels and resorts in every Riviera Maya city?

Yes. We coordinate with front desk or concierge at hotels in Cancún, Playa del Carmen, Puerto Aventuras, Akumal and Tulum — we just need the guest's name and, ideally, the room number.

Is delivery same-day across the whole area?

Yes, scheduled same-day delivery from 6 AM, every day of the year, in any city or coverage sub-zone of the Riviera Maya.