LovelyShop — Gifts & Surprise Deliveries in the Riviera Maya

Occasions|Gift Guides

Engagement Gifts in Playa del Carmen

Equipo LovelyShop ·

For a marriage proposal in Playa del Carmen, in addition to the ring, you can gift a "Hotel & Airbnb Room Decoration" starting from $3,400 MXN or a "Deluxe Personalized Surprise Breakfast" for $1,650 MXN, delivered the same day.

Engagement Gifts in Playa del Carmen

Playa del Carmen, with its white sand beaches and turquoise waters, is the dream setting for a marriage proposal. But what to give in addition to the ring to make this moment truly unforgettable? At Lovely.mx, your senior SEO copywriter, we guide you to find the perfect detail to celebrate this special 'yes, I do'.

The magic of a marriage proposal in the Riviera Maya

A marriage proposal is a romantic milestone, a moment that marks the beginning of a new stage together. In the Riviera Maya, the naturally romantic atmosphere elevates the experience. Many couples look for original ideas for this big day, and it's no wonder. As wedding experts like The Love Planners point out, personalization is key for each proposal to be unique and reflect the couple's essence. And at Lovely.mx, we know about that, offering you options that go beyond the conventional, available in Playa del Carmen and its surroundings.

What to give besides the ring?

The ring is the quintessential symbol of the proposal, but additional details can transform the moment into a multisensory and deeply emotional experience. Think of elements that create an atmosphere, sweeten the palate, or serve as a beautiful keepsake. Here are some ideas and products you can find at Lovely.mx to complement your proposal:

Unforgettable experiences and atmospheres

Sweet details and lasting memories

Real prices for your perfect proposal in Playa del Carmen

At Lovely.mx, we ensure you have all the clear information to plan your surprise. Here are some popular options and their prices, with guaranteed delivery in Playa del Carmen Centro and surrounding areas like Playacar (shipping $70 MXN) or Mayakoba (shipping $90 MXN).

OptionPriceDelivery
Hotel & Airbnb Room Decoration$3,400 MXNSame day in Playa del Carmen, Mayakoba, Tulum Hotel Zone
Deluxe Personalized Surprise Breakfast$1,650 MXNSame day in Playa del Carmen, Mayakoba, Tulum Hotel Zone (with reservation)
Deluxe 100 Roses Bouquet$3,450 MXNSame day in Playa del Carmen, Mayakoba, Tulum Hotel Zone
Premium Butterfly Gift$2,399 MXNSame day in Playa del Carmen, Mayakoba, Cancun Hotel Zone
Ferrero Rocher Chocolates 24pcs$298 MXNSame day in Playa del Carmen and many other areas

Lovely.mx: Your ally for an unforgettable 'yes, I do'

Since 2016, Lovely.mx has been the accomplice of countless special moments in the Riviera Maya and the State of Mexico. With a 4.8/5 rating on Google, we pride ourselves on offering exceptional service. We operate 365 days a year from 8:00 to 18:00, and for surprise breakfasts, we accept reservations for deliveries from 6 AM. You can place your web orders 24/7 and contact us via WhatsApp at +52 984 183 7897 for any inquiries. Let's make your marriage proposal a legendary event!

Where to order it

Plan your dream marriage proposal with Lovely.mx! WhatsApp +52 984 183 7897.

Frequently Asked Questions

What do you give for a marriage proposal besides the ring?

Besides the ring, you can give experiences such as a "Hotel & Airbnb Room Decoration" for $3,400 MXN, a "Deluxe Personalized Surprise Breakfast" for $1,650 MXN, or details like flower bouquets, chocolates, or gift baskets.

Does Lovely.mx deliver in Playa del Carmen and its surroundings?

Yes, Lovely.mx offers delivery in Playa del Carmen Centro with a shipping cost of $60 MXN and a minimum purchase of $450 MXN. We also cover Mayakoba, Playacar, Puerto Aventuras, Akumal, and Tulum Hotel Zone with their respective shipping costs.

Can I order a surprise breakfast for a marriage proposal?

Absolutely. Our "Deluxe Personalized Surprise Breakfast" is a perfect option to celebrate the morning after the proposal. It can be reserved for delivery from 6 AM.

How much time do I have to place a same-day order?

Lovely.mx offers same-day delivery in most areas of the Riviera Maya, including Playa del Carmen. We recommend contacting us via WhatsApp or checking the specific delivery times for each product on our website.

What floral gift options do you have for a proposal?

We have options like the "Deluxe 100 Roses Bouquet" for $3,450 MXN and the "Yellow Flower Bouquet" for $990 MXN, ideal for adding a romantic touch to your marriage proposal.